SFP-OC12-SR-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP-OC12-SR

Cisco® SFP-OC12-SR Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

North America: 4 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® SFP-OC12-SR compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.