SFP2-SW-01-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP2-SW-01

QLogic® SFP2-SW-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

North America: 21127 in stock

United Kingdom: 2872 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This QLogic® SFP2-SW-01 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.