SFP8-SW-1PK-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP8-SW-1PK

QLogic® SFP8-SW-1PK Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

North America: 27375 in stock

United Kingdom: 2673 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This QLogic® SFP8-SW-1PK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.