TEG-MGBS40D3-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): TEG-MGBS40D3

TRENDnet® TEG-MGBS40D3 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC)

North America: 7 in stock

United Kingdom: 6 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This TRENDnet® TEG-MGBS40D3 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TRENDnet® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TRENDnet®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.