XBR-SFP8G1470-80-AO

by AddOn®

Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC)

North America: 120 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-CWDM Fibre Channel throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.