XFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO

by AddOn®

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

North America: 1 in stock

United Kingdom: 2 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.