XFP-10GBASE-LRM-AO

by AddOn®

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC)

North America: 625 in stock

United Kingdom: 86 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.