XFP-1XGE-SR-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): XFP-1XGE-SR

Juniper Networks® XFP-1XGE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

North America: 151 in stock

United Kingdom: 69 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Juniper Networks® XFP-1XGE-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.