XFP10GZR192LR-RGD-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): XFP10GZR192LR-RGD

Cisco® XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

North America: 25 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® XFP10GZR192LR-RGD compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.