iSFP-100-SM40-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): iSFP-100-SM40

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® iSFP-100-SM40 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)

North America: 24 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® iSFP-100-SM40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.